8NEAFM73510000S 8NEAFM73510000S https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_560318.jpg ProSAFE 100Base FX Fast Ethernet Module Add Fast Ethernet fibre connectivity to your fully Managed Switches.
ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fibre.
Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters NetGear 250.33 GBP Currently out of Stock

    ProSAFE 100Base FX Fast Ethernet Module

    8NEAFM73510000S

    0 out of Five Stars  (0 Reviews)  |  Be the first to write a Review

    £250.33

    Inc. VAT £300.40

    Currently out of Stock
    Unit: Each
    • Fast Ethernet multimode fibre connectivity (IEEE® 802.3-2002)
    • LC duplex connector
    • Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches
    • FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS
    • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125?m OM1 multimode fibre cables
    • Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125?m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fibre cables

    Brand:

    £250.33

    Inc. VAT £300.40
    Currently out of Stock

Description

Add Fast Ethernet fibre connectivity to your fully Managed Switches.
ProSAFE® 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC fits into standard SFP slots and drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fibre.

Product Details
Code 8NEAFM73510000S
Unit Individual Items
Brand NetGear
Type Ethernet Switches
Reviews
0 out of Five Stars  0 /5 |  0 Reviews 

Login to Review this Product
No Reviews