This site uses cookies Ok, understood
0
Shop by Brand Icon
NetGear ProSafe 10GB Network Converter Module

ProSafe 10GB Network Converter Module

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters GBP 8NEAXM76110000S
360.71
£ 360.71
Inc. VAT £ 432.85
17 Stock Available
  • View more Product Details
  • NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal
  • Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet short range fibre connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m (1,804 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM4 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 m (984 ft) distances with 50/125µm OM3 multimode fibre cables
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 33 m (108 ft) distances with 62.5/125µm OM1/OM2 multimode fibre cables
Product Specification
  • Code8NEAXM76110000S
  • UnitEach
  • Brand
  • Type
Reviews
Login to Review this Product