This site uses cookies Ok, understood
0
Shop by Brand Icon
NetGear Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

Prosafe AXM762 Transceiver Module

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters GBP 8NEAXM762100
848.39
£ 848.39
Inc. VAT £ 1018.07
  • View more Product Details
  • NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal
  • Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet “long range” fibre connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of M5300, M7100 and M7300 series Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP+ interfaces of select Smart and Plus Switches
  • Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fibre cables
Product Specification
  • Code8NEAXM762100
  • UnitEach
  • Brand
  • Type
Reviews
Login to Review this Product